in

Probable formations of the 10th day

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Monza (at home)

Date and time: (15 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Tonelli, Ismajli, Akpa Akpro, Grassi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perisan, Ujkani, Cacace, Walukiewicz, Ebuehi, guarino, Baldanzi, Fazzini, Henderson, Cambiaghi, Pjaca, Satriano

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), De Winter (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Haas (C), Marin (C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami (C), Lammers (A) , Right (A)

Monza

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (away)

Date and time: (15 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Petagna, Brown

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Cragno, Sorrentino, Carboni, Birindelli, Caldirola, Valoti, D’alessandro, Barberis, Molina, Machin, Colpani, Ranocchia, Gytkjaer

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Di Gregorio (P), Marlon (D), Mari (D), Izzo (D), Ciurria (C), Pessina (C), Rovella (C), Sensi (C), Carlos Augusto (D), Caprari (A) ), Dany Mota (A)

Torino

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (home)

Date and time: (15 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berisha, Twin, Good morning, Aina, Zima, Vojvoda, Radonjic, Ricci, Ilkhan, Karamoh, Pellegri, Seck

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic (P), Djidji (D), Schuurs (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Lukic (C), Linetty (C), Lazaro (D), Miranchuk (A), Vlasic (A), Sanabria (A)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (away)

Date and time: (15 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Pogba, Church, Kaio Jorge, Ake, De Sciglio, Di Maria

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Gatti, Rugani, Alex Sandro, Locatelli, Beans, Miretti, Soule, Kean

LIKELY TRAINING (4-4-2): Szczesny (P), Cuadrado (D), Bonucci (D), Bremer (D), Danilo (D), Mckennie (C), Paredes (C), Rabiot (C), Kostic (C), Vlahovic (A), Milik (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (15 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Zappacosta, Musso, Zapata, Toloi

DISQUALIFIED: Palomino, Hateboer

RESERVES: Rossi, bertini, Ruggeri, Zortea, Djimsiti, Malinovskiy, Pasalic, Boga, Hojlund

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Sportiello (P), Scalvini (D), Demiral (D), Caleb Okoli (D), Soppy (D), De Roon (C), Koopmeiners (C), Maehle (D), Ederson (C), Lookman (A ), Muriel (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (15 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Traore, Muldur, Berardi, Defrel, Romagna

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pegolo, Russo, Marchizza, Ruan, Ayhan, Kyriakopoulos, Henrique, Obiang, Harroui, D’andrea, Antiste, Alvarez

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Consiglio (P), Toljan (D), Erlic (D), Ferrari (D), Rogerio (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Thorstvedt (C), Lauriente (A), Pinamonti (A), Ceide (C)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (at home)

Date and time: (16 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Lukaku, Brozovic, Cordaz, Correa

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Onana, Bellanova, Dimarco, De Vrij, D’ambrosio, Darmian, Gagliardini, Mkhitaryan, carboni

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (P), Skriniar (D), Acerbi (D), Bastoni (D), Dumfries (D), Barella (C), Asllani (C), Calhanoglu (C), Gosens (D), Dzeko (A), Martinez (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (away)

Date and time: (16 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Major, Micai, Ribery, de matteis, Motoc, iervolino

DISQUALIFIED: Radovanovic

RESERVES: Fiorillo, Sambia, Pirola, Bradaric, Fazio, Bronn, Bohinen, Capezzi, Bonazzoli, Botheim, Valencia

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sepe (P), Gyomber (D), Daniliuc (D), Lovato (D), Candreva (C), Kastanos (C), Coulibaly (C), Vilhena (C), Mazzocchi (D), Dia (A), Piatek (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (at home)

Date and time: (16 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Bertini, Fares

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Maximiano, Adamonis, Hysaj, Gila, Kamenovic, Radu, Luis Alberto, Marcos Antonio, Basic, Pedro, Cancellieri, Romero, Casale

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (P), Lazzari (D), Patric (D), Romagnoli (D), Marusic (D), Milinkovic (C), Cataldi (C), Vecino (C), Anderson (C), Immobile (A), Zaccagni (C)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (16 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Buta, Masina, semedo, Abankwah

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pans, Piana, Nuytinck, Ebosele, Ebosse, Guessand, Ehizibue, Jajalo, Arslan, Samardzic, Nestorovski, Success, Pafundi

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Becao (D), Bijol (D), Perez (D), Pereyra (C), Lovric (C), Walace (C), Makengo (C), Udogie (D), Beto (A), Deulofeu (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cremonese (at home)

Date and time: (16 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Reca, Hristov, Sher, Sanca, Nguiamba

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Ferrer, Amian, Caldara, Sala, Ekdal, BECK, Maldini, Ellertsson, Strelec, Verde

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Dragowski (P), Ampadu (D), Kiwior (D), Nikolaou (D), Holm (D), Kovalenko (C), Bourabia (C), Agudelo (C), Bastoni (D), Gyasi (A), Nzola (A)

Cremonese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spezia (away)

Date and time: (16 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiriches, Hendry, Ghiglione

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Carnesecchi, Vasquez, Quagliata, Aiwu, Escalante, Castagnetti, Baez, Milanese, Buonaiuto, Felix, Tsadjout, Ciofani

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Radu (P), Sernicola (D), Bianchetti (D), Lochoshvili (D), Valeri (D), Pickel (C), Ascacibar (C), Zanimacchia (C), Meite (C), Okereke (A), Dessers (A)

Napoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (at home)

Date and time: (16 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Rrahmani, idasiak

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Sirigu, Zanoli, Jesus, Olivera, Elmas, Anguissa, Demme, Gaetano, Zerbin, Lozano, Raspadori, Simeone

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Meret (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Ostigard (D), Kim (D), Mario Rui (D), Ndombele (C), Lobotka (C), Zielinski (C), Politano (A), Osimhen (A ), Kvaratskhelia (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Napoli (away)

Date and time: (16 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Soumaoro, raffaelli

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, Sosa, Lykogiannis, Bonifazi, Kasius, Soriano, Vignato, Moro, Ferguson, Sansone, Zirkzee, Barrow

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Skorupski (P), De Silvestri (D), Posch (D), Lucumí (D), Cambiaso (D), Medel (D), Schouten (C), Orsolini (A), Dominguez (C), Aebischer (C) , Arnautovic (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (home)

Date and time: (16 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Coppola, Ilic, Perilli, Lasagna

DISQUALIFIED: Snipers

RESERVES: Berardi, Church, Pharaohs, Dawidowicz, Lazovic, Hongla, sulemana, Cortinovis, Terracciano, Piccoli, Kallon, Djuric

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(P), Hien (D), Gunter (D), Cabal (D), Depaoli (D), Tameze (C), Veloso (C), Doig (D), Verdi (A), Hrustic (C) , Henry (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (away)

Date and time: (16 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Ibrahimovic, Florenzi, Maignan, Calabria, Saelemaekers, De Ketelaere, jungdal, COUBIS

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Mirante, Thiaw, Ballo Toure, Dest, Kjaer, Bakayoko, Vrancks, Adli, Krunic, Pobega, Rebic, Origi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Tatarusanu (P), Kalulu (D), Gabbia (D), Tomori (D), Hernandez (D), Bennacer (C), Tonali (C), Messias (C), Diaz (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (17 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Murillo, De Luca, Winks

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Contini, Amione, Murru, Conti, Verre, Villar, Trimboli, Yepes Laut, Leris, Pussetto, Quagliarella

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Audero (P), Bereszynski (D), Ferrari (D), Colley (D), Augello (D), Rincon (C), Vieira (C), Gabbiadini (A), Sabiri (C), Djuricic (C), Caputo (A)

Roma

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (17 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Dybala, Darboe, Wijnaldum, Karsdorp, Celik

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Svilar, Kumbulla, Boer, Camara, Tripi, Belotti, Vina, Bove, Volpato, El Shaarawy, Shomurodov

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio (P), Mancini (D), Ibanez (D), Smalling (D), Zalewski (C), Cristante (C), Matic (C), Spinazzola (D), Zaniolo (C), Pellegrini (C) , Abraham (A)

Lecce

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (at home)

Date and time: (17 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Rodriguez

DISQUALIFIED: Hjulmand

RESERVES: Bleve, Pongracic, Gallo, Tuia, Dermaku, Cetin, Helgason, Bistrovic, Oudin, Listkowski, Di Francesco, Colombo

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Falcone (P), Gendrey (D), Baschirotto (D), Umtiti (D), Pezzella (D), Gonzalez (C), Blin (C), Askildsen (C), Strefezza (C), Ceesay (A), Band (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lecce (away)

Date and time: (17 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Castrovilli, Sottil

DISQUALIFIED: Amazing

RESERVES: Gollini, Cerofolini, Venuti, Ranieri, Martinez Quarta, Terzic, Ikoné, Zurkowski, Duncan, Maleh, Bianco, Cabral, Saponara

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Dodò (D), Milenkovic (D), Igor (D), Biraghi (D), Bonaventura (C), Mandragora (C), Barak (C), Gonzalez (A), Jovic (A), Kouamé (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

Written by News Releases

Bologna, Thiago Motta: “Arnautovic risks forfeit in Sunday’s race”

Milan, Gazzetta: “Origi must do more for a starting position”