in

Probable formations of the 11th day

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (21 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Bremer, Pogba, Church, Kaio Jorge, Ake, De Sciglio, Di Maria, Iling-Junior

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Rugani, Cats, Paredes, Beans, Miretti, Kean, Soule

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Szczesny (P), Danilo (D), Bonucci (D), Alex Sandro (D), Cuadrado (D), Mckennie (C), Locatelli (C), Rabiot (C), Kostic (C), Milik (A) , Vlahovic (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (21 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Tonelli, Ismajli, Akpa Akpro, Grassi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perisan, Ujkani, Ebuehi, Cacace, Walukiewicz, guarino, Bajrami, Fazzini, Henderson, Satriano, Cambiaghi, Pjaca

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), De Winter (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Haas (C), Marin (C), Bandinelli (C), Baldanzi (C), Lammers (A) , Right (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spice (at home)

Date and time: (22 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Micai, Ribery, Maggiore, Fazio, de matteis, iervolino

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Fiorillo, Sambia, Pirola, Bradaric, Bronn, Motoc, Kastanos, Bohinen, Capezzi, Bonazzoli, Valencia, Botheim

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sepe (P), Gyomber (D), Daniliuc (D), Lovato (D), Candreva (C), Coulibaly (C), Radovanovic (D), Vilhena (C), Mazzocchi (D), Dia (A), Piatek (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (22 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Bear, Kovalenko, Batons

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Ferrer, Sala, Ekdal, BECK, Hristov, Maldini, Ellertsson, Strelec, Verde

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Dragowski (P), Amian (D), Caldara (D), Ampadu (D), Nikolaou (D), Bourabia (C), Kiwior (D), Agudelo (C), Holm (D), Nzola (A), Gyasi (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Monza (at home)

Date and time: (22 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Adli, Ibrahimovic, Florenzi, Maignan, Calabria, Saelemaekers, Vrancks

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Mirante, Thiaw, Ballo Toure, Dest, Kjaer, Bakayoko, Krunic, Pobega, Rebic, Origi, De Ketelaere

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Tatarusanu (P), Kalulu (D), Gabbia (D), Tomori (D), Hernandez (D), Bennacer (C), Tonali (C), Messias (C), Diaz (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Monza

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (away)

Date and time: (22 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Brown

DISQUALIFIED: Rovella

RESERVES: Cragno, Sorrentino, Carboni, Birindelli, Antov, Valoti, D’alessandro, Petagna, Machin, Colpani, Ranocchia, Dany Mota, Donati

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Di Gregorio (P), Marlon (D), Mari (D), Caldirola (D), Ciurria (C), Pessina (C), Barberis (C), Sensi (C), Carlos Augusto (D), Caprari (A) ), Gytkjaer (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (home)

Date and time: (22 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Jovic, Castrovilli, Sottil, Maleh

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Gollini, Cerofolini, Terzic, Martinez Quarta, Venuti, Ranieri, Duncan, Zurkowski, Mandragora, Saponara, Bianco, Ikoné

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Dodò (D), Milenkovic (D), Igor (D), Biraghi (D), Bonaventura (C), Amrabat (C), Barak (C), Gonzalez (A), Cabral (A), Kouamé (A)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (22 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Brozovic, Cordaz, stankovic, zanotti, carboni

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Handanovic, Bellanova, Gosens, Acerbi, D’ambrosio, Darmian, Gagliardini, Mkhitaryan, Correa, Lukaku

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Onana (P), Skriniar (D), De Vrij (D), Bastoni (D), Dumfries (D), Barella (C), Asllani (C), Calhanoglu (C), Dimarco (D), Dzeko (A) , Martinez (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (at home)

Date and time: (23 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Buta, Masina

DISQUALIFIED: Becao

RESERVES: Padelli, Piana, Arslan, Success, Jajalo, Samardzic, Nuytinck, Ehizibue, Ebosele, Nestorovski, ABANKWAH

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Ebosse (D), Bijol (D), Perez (D), Pereyra (C), Lovric (C), Walace (C), Makengo (C), Udogie (D), Beto (A), Deulofeu (A)

Torino

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (23 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berisha, Twin, Good morning, Aina, Zima, Vojvoda, Ricci, Radonjic, Ilkhan, Karamoh, Seck, Sanabria

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic (P), Djidji (D), Schuurs (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Lukic (C), Linetty (C), Lazaro (D), Miranchuk (A), Vlasic (A), Pellegri (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lecce (at home)

Date and time: (23 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Soumaoro

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, Sosa, De Silvestri, Lykogiannis, Kasius, Schouten, Soriano, Vignato, Moro, Sansone, Arnautovic, Orsolini

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Skorupski (P), Posch (D), Lucumí (D), Bonifazi (D), Cambiaso (D), Medel (D), Ferguson (C), Aebischer (C), Dominguez (C), Barrow (A), Zirkzee (A)

Lecce

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (away)

Date and time: (23 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Brancolini, Voelkerling

DISQUALIFIED: Cock

RESERVES: Bleve, Pongracic, Tuia, Dermaku, Cetin, Helgason, Bistrovic, Blin, Oudin, Listkowski, Di Francesco, Colombo

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Falcone (P), Gendrey (D), Baschirotto (D), Umtiti (D), Pezzella (D), Gonzalez (C), Hjulmand (C), Askildsen (C), Strefezza (C), Ceesay (A), Band (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (home)

Date and time: (23 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Zappacosta, Musso, Toloi

DISQUALIFIED: Perlino

RESERVES: Rossi, Ruggeri, Zortea, Djimsiti, Maehle, Malinovskiy, Ederson, Boga, Hojlund, bertini, Zapata

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Sportiello (P), Scalvini (D), Demiral (D), Caleb Okoli (D), Hateboer (D), De Roon (C), Koopmeiners (C), Soppy (D), Pasalic (C), Lookman (A ), Muriel (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (23 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Property, Bertini, Fares

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Maximiano, Adamonis, Hysaj, Casale, Radu, Gila, Kamenovic, Cataldi, Basic, Marcos Antonio, Romero, Cancellieri

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (P), Lazzari (D), Patric (D), Romagnoli (D), Marusic (D), Milinkovic (C), Vecino (C), Luis Alberto (C), Pedro (A), Anderson (C) , Zaccagni (C)

Roma

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (at home)

Date and time: (23 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Darboe, Wijnaldum, Celik, Dybala, Tripi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Svilar, Boer, Vina, Kumbulla, Zalewski, Bove, Camara, El Shaarawy, Volpato, Belotti, Shomurodov

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio (P), Mancini (D), Smalling (D), Ibanez (D), Karsdorp (D), Cristante (C), Matic (C), Spinazzola (D), Pellegrini (C), Zaniolo (C) , Abraham (A)

Napoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (away)

Date and time: (23 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Rrahmani, Anguissa, Zedadka

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Sirigu, Marfella, Zanoli, Ostigard, Olivera, Elmas, Demme, Gaetano, Zerbin, Lozano, Raspadori, Simeone

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Meret (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Kim (D), Jesus (D), Mario Rui (D), Ndombele (C), Lobotka (C), Zielinski (C), Politano (A), Osimhen (A ), Kvaratskhelia (A)

Cremonese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (at home)

Date and time: (24 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiriches, Hendry, Radu

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Saro, Sarr, Aiwu, Vasquez, Baez, Ascacibar, Ciofani, Buonaiuto, Ghiglione, Felix, Escalante, Acella, Quagliata, Milanese, Tsadjout

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Carnesecchi (P), Sernicola (D), Bianchetti (D), Lochoshvili (D), Valeri (D), Meite (C), Castagnetti (C), Zanimacchia (C), Pickel (C), Okereke (A), Dessers (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cremonese (away)

Date and time: (24 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: De Luca, Winks, Murillo

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Contini, Amione, Murru, Conti, Verre, Vieira, Trimboli, Sabiri, Yepes Laut, Pussetto, Quagliarella

LIKELY TRAINING (4-4-2): Audero (P), Bereszynski (D), Ferrari (D), Colley (D), Augello (D), Leris (C), Rincon (C), Villar (C), Djuricic (C), Gabbiadini (A), Caputo (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (home)

Date and time: (24 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Muldur, Defrel, Romagna, Russo, Berardi

DISQUALIFIED: Ferrari

RESERVES: Pegolo, Ruan, Marchizza, Kyriakopoulos, Henrique, Ceide, Harroui, Obiang, D’andrea, Antiste, Alvarez

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Consiglio (P), Toljan (D), Erlic (D), Ayhan (D), Rogerio (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Thorstvedt (C), Lauriente (A), Pinamonti (A), Traore (C)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (away)

Date and time: (24 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Coppola, Ilic, Lasagna, Dawidowicz, Lazovic

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berardi, Doig, Cabal, Magnani, Hongla, Sulemana, Cortinovis, Terracciano, Hrustic, Kallon, Djuric

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Montipo ‘(P), Hien (D), Gunter (D), Ceccherini (D), Faraoni (D), Tameze (C), Veloso (C), Depaoli (D), Verdi (A), Piccoli (A) , Henry (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

Written by News Releases

Salernitana, Nicola: “Ribery is an example for everyone”

Milan, Sky: “Many changes from the first minute for Pioli”