in

Probable formations of the 12th day

Napoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (29 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Rrahmani, Sirigu

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: idasiak, boffelli, Mario Rui, Zanoli, Elmas, Ostigard, Anguissa, Gaetano, Raspadori, Lozano, Simeone, Zerbin

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Meret (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Kim (D), Jesus (D), Olivera (D), Ndombele (C), Lobotka (C), Zielinski (C), Politano (A), Osimhen (A) , Kvaratskhelia (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Napoli (away)

Date and time: (29 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Muldur, Defrel, Romagna

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pegolo, Ruan, Marchizza, Ayhan, Kyriakopoulos, Henrique, Ceide, Harroui, Obiang, Traore, Antiste, Alvarez, Berardi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Consiglio (P), Toljan (D), Erlic (D), Ferrari (D), Rogerio (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Thorstvedt (C), D’andrea (A), Pinamonti (A) ), Lauriente (A)

Lecce

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (home)

Date and time: (29 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bleve, Tuia, Gendrey, Dermaku, Pezzella, Cetin, Helgason, Bistrovic, Blin, Oudin, Listkowski, Di Francesco, Colombo

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Falcone (P), Baschirotto (D), Umtiti (D), Pongracic (D), Gallo (D), Askildsen (C), Hjulmand (C), Gonzalez (C), Strefezza (C), Ceesay (A), Band (A)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lecce (away)

Date and time: (29 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Pogba, Kaio Jorge, Ake, De Sciglio, Di Maria, Bremer, Chiesa, Paredes

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Szczesny, Pinsoglio, Alex Sandro, Miretti, Gatti, Fagioli, Soule, Vlahovic, Iling-Junior

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Perin (P), Rugani (D), Bonucci (D), Danilo (D), Cuadrado (D), Mckennie (C), Locatelli (C), Rabiot (C), Kostic (C), Milik (A), Kean (A)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (at home)

Date and time: (29 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Brozovic

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Handanovic, Cordaz, Dumfries, Bellanova, Sticks, Gagliardini, Asllani, Gosens, Dzeko, D’ambrosio, Lukaku

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Onana (P), Skriniar (D), De Vrij (D), Acerbi (D), Darmian (D), Barella (C), Calhanoglu (C), Mkhitaryan (C), Dimarco (D), Correa (A) , Martinez (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (away)

Date and time: (29 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: De Luca, Winks

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Ravaglia, Contini, Murillo, Murru, Ferrari, Pussetto, Villar, Conti, Yepes Laut, Vieira, Leris, Trimboli, Quagliarella

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Audero (P), Bereszynski (D), Amione (D), Colley (D), Augello (D), Rincon (C), Verre (C), Gabbiadini (A), Sabiri (C), Djuricic (C), Caputo (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (home)

Date and time: (30 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Tonelli, Ismajli, Akpa Akpro, Grassi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perisan, Ujkani, Ebuehi, Cacace, Walukiewicz, guarino, Bajrami, Lammers, Baldanzi, Fazzini, Henderson, Cambiaghi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), De Winter (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Haas (C), Marin (C), Bandinelli (C), Pjaca (A), Satriano (A) , Right (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (away)

Date and time: (30 October at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Zappacosta, Toloi, De Roon

DISQUALIFIED: Palomino, Muriel

RESERVES: Musso, Rossi, Maehle, Boga, Ederson, Hojlund, Djimsiti, Ruggeri, Zortea

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Sportiello (P), Caleb Okoli (D), Demiral (D), Scalvini (D), Hateboer (D), Pasalic (C), Koopmeiners (C), Soppy (D), Malinovskiy (A), Lookman (A) , Zapata (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (at home)

Date and time: (30 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Kovalenko, Batons

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Caldara, Zovko, Sala, Reca, Hristov, Ferrer, BECK, Ellertsson, Sher, Nguiamba, Verde, Maldini, Strelec, Sanca

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Dragowski (P), Amian (D), Ampadu (D), Kiwior (D), Nikolaou (D), Ekdal (C), Bourabia (C), Holm (D), Agudelo (C), Gyasi (A), Nzola (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spezia (away)

Date and time: (30 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Castrovilli, Sottil

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Gollini, Cerofolini, Jovic, Saponara, Ikoné, Maleh, Terzic, Ranieri, Igor, Mandragora, Venuti, Zurkowski, Barak, Bianco

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Dodò (D), Milenkovic (D), Martinez Quarta (D), Biraghi (D), Bonaventura (C), Amrabat (C), Duncan (C), Gonzalez (A), Cabral (A) , Kouamé (A)

Cremonese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (at home)

Date and time: (30 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiriches, Radu, Buonaiuto

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Sarr, Vasquez, Quagliata, Lochoshvili, Castagnetti, Ghiglione, Hendry, Escalante, Milanese, Zanimacchia, Tsadjout, Ciofani

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Carnesecchi (P), Sernicola (D), Aiwu (D), Bianchetti (D), Valeri (D), Meite (C), Ascacibar (C), Felix (A), Pickel (C), Okereke (A), Dessers (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cremonese (away)

Date and time: (30 October at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Buta, Masina, Becao

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pans, Piana, Arslan, Jajalo, Nuytinck, Lovric, Ehizibue, Ebosele, Nestorovski, Success, ABANKWAH, Pafundi

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Perez (D), Bijol (D), Ebosse (D), Pereyra (C), Samardzic (C), Walace (C), Makengo (C), Udogie (D), Beto (A), Deulofeu (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (at home)

Date and time: (30 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Bertini, Fares, Property

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Maximiano, Adamonis, Patric, Marcos Antonio, Luis Alberto, Cancellieri, Kamenovic, Romero, Hysaj, Radu, Gila, Basic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (P), Lazzari (D), Casale (D), Romagnoli (D), Marusic (D), Milinkovic (C), Cataldi (C), Vecino (C), Pedro (A), Anderson (C), Zaccagni (C)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (30 October at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Major, Valencia

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Fiorillo, Micai, Bronn, Lovato, Sambia, Bradaric, Kastanos, Pirola, Bohinen, Capezzi, Piatek, Botheim

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sepe (P), Gyomber (D), Daniliuc (D), Fazio (D), Candreva (C), Coulibaly (C), Radovanovic (D), Vilhena (C), Mazzocchi (D), Dia (A), Bonazzoli (A)

Torino

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (home)

Date and time: (30 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Aina

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berisha, Twin, Good morning, Zima, Singo, Ilkhan, Karamoh, Seck, Linetty, Miranchuk, Adopo, Sanabria

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic (P), Djidji (D), Schuurs (D), Rodriguez (D), Lazaro (D), Ricci (C), Lukic (C), Vojvoda (D), Radonjic (C), Vlasic (A), Pellegri (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (away)

Date and time: (30 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Ibrahimovic, Florenzi, Calabria, Saelemaekers, Maignan, Dest

DISQUALIFIED: Tomori

RESERVES: Mirante, jungdal, Ballo Toure, Kjaer, Diaz, Rebic, Tonali, Krunic, Adli, Thiaw, Vranckx, Giroud, Bakayoko

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Tatarusanu (P), Kalulu (D), Gabbia (D), Hernandez (D), Bennacer (C), Pobega (C), Messias (C), De Ketelaere (C), Leao (A), Origi (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (31 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Coppola, Ilic, Hrustic, Lazovic, Doig, Piccoli

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berardi, Cabal, Magnani, Hongla, Sulemana, Cortinovis, Terracciano, Dawidowicz, Djuric, Lasagna, Praszelik

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Montipo ‘(P), Hien (D), Gunter (D), Ceccherini (D), Faraoni (D), Tameze (C), Veloso (C), Depaoli (D), Verdi (A), Kallon (A) , Henry (A)

Roma

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (away)

Date and time: (31 October at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Darboe, Wijnaldum, Celik, Dybala, Kumbulla

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Svilar, Boer, Vina, Matic, Bove, El Shaarawy, Volpato, Belotti, Shomurodov

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio (P), Mancini (D), Smalling (D), Ibanez (D), Karsdorp (D), Cristante (C), Camara (C), Spinazzola (D), Pellegrini (C), Zaniolo (C) , Abraham (A)

Monza

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (at home)

Date and time: (31 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Mari

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Cragno, Sorrentino, Carboni, Birindelli, Donati, D’alessandro, Valoti, Barberis, Petagna, Colpani, Ranocchia, Bondo, Vignato, Gytkjaer

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Di Gregorio (P), Antov (D), Marlon (D), Caldirola (D), Ciurria (C), Rovella (C), Sensi (C), Carlos Augusto (D), Pessina (C), Caprari (A) ), Dany Mota (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Monza (away)

Date and time: (31 October at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Kasius, Schouten, Bonifazi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, raffaelli, Sosa, Lykogiannis, De Silvestri, Moro, Soriano, Orsolini, Vignato, Sansone, Zirkzee

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Skorupski (P), Posch (D), Soumaoro (D), Lucumí (D), Cambiaso (D), Medel (D), Ferguson (C), Aebischer (C), Dominguez (C), Barrow (A), Arnautovic (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

Written by News Releases

Monza, Sky: “The match against Bologna will not be postponed”

Juventus, Gazzetta: “Agnelli and Conte old friends”