in

Probable formations of the 22th day

On the twenty-second day of Serie A (the third of the second round) the big match of Bergamo between Atalanta e Inter (Sunday at 20pm): the team of Inzaghi, after the success in the Italian Super Cup, he wants to keep the top of the table, but it will not be easy in the men’s home Gasperini. The shift starts on Saturday at 15 with SampdoriaTurin. The other advances of the day are SalernitanaLazio at 18 e JuventusUdinese at 20pm. In the Arechi match the hosts look for salvation points after the victory over Verona, while the biancocelesti want to redeem the defeat at San Siro against Inter. In the evening match Juventus, fresh from Wednesday’s disappointment in the Super Cup, faces Udinese in total emergency given the numerous injuries.

Sassuolo e Verona they face each other on Sunday in the lunch match (at 12:30): many goals are expected. At 15 pm two newly promoted will compete: Venezia ed Empoli. At 18 the Rome at the Olimpico he has a fairly easy game on paper against Cagliari: he will try to get up after the heavy defeats against Milan and Juventus. Three postponements will be staged on Monday: at 18:30 BolognaNaples e MilanSpezia, at 20:45 FiorentinaGenoa, with the rossoblùs without Shevchenko (released in the last few hours), temporarily replaced by Konko.

Below, we analyze the probable formations of this round and the names to focus on for this day.

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (house)

Date and time: (January 15 at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Colley, Yoshida, Audero, Damsgaard, Verre

DISQUALIFIED: Sculpin

LIKELY TRAINING (4-4-2): Falcone, Bereszynski, Dragusin, Ferrari, Augello, Candreva, Thorsby, Ekdal, Askildsen, Gabbiadini, Caputo

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (January 15 at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Belotti, Aina, Edera, Ansaldi, Milinkovic, Verdi

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Twin, Djidji, Bremer, Rodriguez, Singo, Lukic, Mandragora, Vojvoda, Praet, Brekalo, Sanabria

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (home)

Date and time: (January 15 at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Gagliolo, Coulibaly, Ribery, Strandberg, Coulibaly, Bogdan, Simy, Jaroszynski, Capezzi, CANNAVALE

DISQUALIFIED: Gyomber

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Belec, Veseli, Ranieri, Delli Carri, Kechrida, Obi, Di Tacchio, Kastanos, Zortea, Gondo, Djuric

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (January 15 at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Radu, Akpa Akpro, Acerbi, Basic, Anderson

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha, Lazzari, Luiz Felipe, Hysaj, Marusic, Milinkovic, Cataldi, Luis Alberto, Anderson, Immobile, Pedro

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (home)

Date and time: (January 15 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Bonucci, Church, Ramsey

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Szczesny, Cuadrado, De Ligt, Rugani, Alex Sandro, Bentancur, Locatelli, Mckennie, Dybala, Bernardeschi, Morata

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (January 15 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: De Maio, Pereyra, Larsen, Santurro, Silvestri, Jajalo, Samardzic, Zeegelaar, Makengo, Nestorovski, Arslan

DISQUALIFIED: Rodrigo Becao

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Padelli, Perez, codutti, Nuytinck, Soppy, Walace, Udogie, Molina, Pussetto, Deulofeu, Beto

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (home)

Date and time: (January 16 at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Traore, Peluso, Henrique, Magnanelli, Djuricic

DISQUALIFIED: Berardi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Advice, Toljan, Chiriches, Ferrari, Rogerio, Lopez, Frattesi, Raspadori, Defrel, Kyriakopoulos, Scamacca

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (away)

Date and time: (January 16 at 12:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Hongla, Frabotta, Dawidowicz, Faraoni, Montipo ‘, Berardi, Cetin, Ragusa, Coppola, Bessa

DISQUALIFIED: Ilic

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Pandur, Casale, Gunter, Ceccherini, Depaoli, Tameze, Veloso, Lazovic, Caprari, Barak, Simeone

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (January 16 at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Ebuhei, Cow

DISQUALIFIED: Svoboda

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Romero, Mazzocchi, Caldara, Ceccaroni, Haps, Cuisance, Ampadu, Busio, Aramu, Henry, Okereke

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (away)

Date and time: (January 16 at 15:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Di Francesco, Haas, Parisi, pezzola, Damiani

DISQUALIFIED: Screws

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicar, Stojanovic, Ismajli, Luperto, Marchizza, Henderson, Ricci, Zurkowski, Bajrami, Cutrone, Pinamonti

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (home)

Date and time: (January 16 at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Smalling, Spinazzola, Darboe, Diawara, Karsdorp, Villar, Mayoral, El Shaarawy

DISQUALIFIED: Cristante, Ibanez

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Rui Patricio, Maitland-Niles, Mancini, Kumbulla, Vina, Oliveira, Veretout, Zaniolo, Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan, Abraham

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (away)

Date and time: (January 16 at 18:00)

UNAVAILABLE: Rog, Walukiewicz, Strootman, Nandez, Keita, Caceres, Ceter, Oliva, Ceppitelli

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Cragno, Altar, Lovato, Carboni, Bellanova, Grassi, Marin, Deiola, Lykogiannis, Joao Pedro, Pavoletti

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (home)

Date and time: (January 16 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Gosens, Zapata, Sportiello, Zappacosta, Piccoli

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Musso, Djimsiti, Demiral, Palomino, Hateboer, De Roon, Freuler, Maehle, Pasalic, Malinovskiy, Muriel

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (January 16 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE:

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic, Skriniar, De Vrij, Sticks, Dumfries, Barella, Brozovic, Calhanoglu, Perisic, Dzeko, Martinez

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (house)

Date and time: (January 17 at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Kingsley, Schouten, Spring, Hickey, Barrow, Mbaye, Medel, Santander, Vignato

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Skorupski, Bonifazi, Binks, Theate, Skov Olsen, Soriano, Svanberg, Dijks, Orsolini, Sansone, Arnautovic

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (away)

Date and time: (January 17 at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Ospina, Insigne, Koulibaly, Anguissa, Ounas, cioffi

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Meret, Di Lorenzo, Rrahmani, Jesus, Mario Rui, Lobotka, Demme, Politano, Mertens, Elmas, Petagna

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spice (house)

Date and time: (January 17 at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Plizzari, Kjaer, Pellegri, Ballo Toure, Kessie, Bennacer, Romagnoli, Castillejo, NAVA, Tomori

DISQUALIFIED: Tonali

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan, Florenzi, Kalulu, Gabbia, Hernandez, Krunic, Bakayoko, Saelemaekers, Diaz, Leao, Ibrahimovic

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (away)

Date and time: (January 17 at 18:30)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena, Colley, Hristov, Bertola

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel, Amian, Erlic, Nikolaou, Reca, Maggiore, Hall, Sticks, Green, Gyasi, Antiste

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (home)

Date and time: (January 17 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Martinez Quarta, Amrabat, Sottil, Benassi

DISQUALIFIED:

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano, Odriozola, Milenkovic, Igor, Biraghi, Bonaventura, Torreira, Duncan, González, Vlahovic, Saponara

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (January 17 at 20:45)

UNAVAILABLE: Cambiaso, Fares, Serpe, Kallon, Behrami, Andrenacci, Hernani

DISQUALIFIED: Vasquez

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sirigu, hefti, Bani, Vanheusden, Ghiglione, Sturaro, Badelj, Portanova, Criscito, Caicedo, Destro

Data source: MagicGol.it

Di Federico Poet

READ ALSO: Information: who to line up at the Mantra Fantasy Football in the 22th day

Written by News Releases

Probable formations of the 23th day

Probable formations of the 21th day