in

Probable formations of the 26th day

Twenty-sixth day of Serie A, seventh of the second round. The round opens with the derby della Mole (Friday at 20pm): the Juventus seeks confirmation of fourth place in the standings, the Turin he wants to get up after the heavy defeat at home against Venice.

Saturday at 15 pm they compete Sampdoria ed Empoli. At 18 the Rome di Jose Mourinho plays at the Olimpico on Verona: delicate match for the Giallorossi, who after two consecutive draws against Genoa and Sassuolo must regain the 3 points. At 20:45 the Milan away from home try to keep the top against the Salernitana.

Sunday’s match at 12:30 promises to be full of goals: Fiorentina e Atalanta they are two teams that always give great emotions. At 15 pm salvation clash between Venezia e Genoa: for the rossoblù it is an important opportunity to try to “nibble” a few points from the fourth-last Venetians. At 18 theInter, fresh from the defeat in the Champions League against Liverpool, hosts the Sassuolo. Udinese e Lazio they compete in the match on Sunday evening (20pm).

Two matches scheduled for Monday: the Naples, after the excellent draw in Barcelona in the Europa League, he goes to Sardinia to face the Cagliari (at 19). The round ends with the race between Bologna e Spezia (20: 45).

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (at home)

Date and time: (February 18th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Bonucci, Chiesa, Chiellini, Bernardeschi

DISQUALIFIED: Danilo

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Pellegrini, Alex Sandro, Mckennie, Arthur, AKé, Kaio Jorge, Kean

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Szczesny (P), Cuadrado (D), Rugani (D), De Ligt (D), De Sciglio (D), Zakaria (C), Locatelli (C), Rabiot (C), Dybala (A), Vlahovic (A ), Morata (A)

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (February 18th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Ivy, Praet

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Twin, Pobega, Berisha, Zima, Izzo, Linetty, Aina, Good morning, Ricci, Ansaldi, Pellegri, Seck, Belotti, Zaza

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic (P), Djidji (D), Bremer (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Mandragora (C), Lukic (C), Vojvoda (D), Pjaca (A), Brekalo (A), Sanabria (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (February 19th at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Damsgaard, Gabbiadini, Giovinco, Askildsen

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Audero, Ferrari, Ravaglia, Yoshida, Augello, Ekdal, Conti, BONFANTI, Sabiri, Vieira, TRIMBOLI, Supryaga

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Falcone (P), Bereszynski (D), Magnani (D), Colley (D), Murru (D), Candreva (C), Rincon (C), Thorsby (C), Sensi (C), Quagliarella (A), Caputo (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (February 19th at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Luperto, Marchizza

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Furlan, Ujkani, Tonelli, Cacace, Fiamozzi, Cutrone, Ismajli, Stulac, Benassi, Verre, La Mantia, Di Francesco

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), Viti (D), Romagnoli (D), Parisi (D), Zurkowski (C), Asllani (C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami (C), Henderson (C), Pinamonti (A)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (home)

Date and time: (February 19th at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Spinazzola, Ibanez

DISQUALIFIED: Mancini

RESERVES: Fuzato, Maitland-Niles, Boer, Bove, Felix, Darboe, Perez, Veretout, El Shaarawy, Shomurodov, Zalewski

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Rui Patricio (P), Karsdorp (D), Kumbulla (D), Smalling (D), Vina (D), Oliveira (C), Cristante (C), Zaniolo (C), Pellegrini (C), Mkhitaryan (C) , Abraham (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (away)

Date and time: (February 19th at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Frabotta, Dawidowicz, Cetin, Pandur, Veloso

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: church, Berardi, Sutalo, Depaoli, Bessa, Hongla, coppola, Retsos, Praszelik, Lasagna, Chancellors

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(P), Ceccherini (D), Gunter (D), Casale (D), Faraoni (D), Tameze (C), Ilic (C), Lazovic (C), Barak (C), Caprari (A) , Simeone (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (home)

Date and time: (February 19th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Schiavone, Ruggeri, Coulibaly, Strandberg, Capezzi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Di Tacchio, Bohinen, Kastanos, Zortea, Obi, Bonazzoli, Gyomber, Gagliolo, Mikael, Perotti, Mousset

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Sepe (P), Mazzocchi (D), Dragusin (D), Fazio (D), Ranieri (D), Coulibaly (C), Radovanovic (D), Ederson (C), Verdi (C), Ribery (A), Djuric (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (February 19th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Ballo Toure, Ibrahimovic, Gabbia

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Kalulu, Bennacer, Florenzi, Krunic, Saelemaekers, Bakayoko, Lazetic, Rebic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (P), Calabria (D), Tomori (D), Romagnoli (D), Hernandez (D), Tonali (C), Kessie (C), Messias (C), Diaz (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (home)

Date and time: (February 20th at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Dragowski, Rosati, Igor, Nastasic, Maleh, Venuti, Castrovilli, Amrabat, Terzic, Ikoné, Saponara, Callejon, Cabral, Kokorin

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Odriozola (D), Milenkovic (D), Martinez Quarta (D), Biraghi (D), Bonaventura (C), Torreira (C), Duncan (C), González (A), Piatek (A) , Thin (C)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (February 20th at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Miranchuk, Ilicic, Zapata, Palomino

DISQUALIFIED: Musso

RESERVES: Rossi, DAJCAR, Pezzella, Scalvini, Maehle, Pasalic, Pessina, Malinovskiy, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sportiello (P), Toloi (D), Demiral (D), Djimsiti (D), Hateboer (D), De Roon (C), Koopmeiners (C), Freuler (C), Zappacosta (D), Muriel (A) , Boga (A)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (home)

Date and time: (February 20th at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kiyine, Lezzerini

DISQUALIFIED: Busio, Okereke

RESERVES: Maenpaa, Molinaro, Tessmann, Nsame, Modolo, Fiordilino, Johnsen, Vacca, Ullmann, Svoboda, Peretz, palsson

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Romero (P), Ebuehi (D), Caldara (D), Ceccaroni (D), Haps (D), Crnigoj (C), Ampadu (D), Cuisance (C), Aramu (C), Henry (A), Dwarfs (A)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (away)

Date and time: (February 20th at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ghiglione, Bani

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Marchetti, Maksimovic, Semper, CALAFIORI, Cambiaso, Galdames, Portanova, Rovella, Ostigard, Gudmundsson, Masiello, Melegoni, Piccoli

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (P), Hefti (D), Vanheusden (D), Vasquez (D), Criscito (D), Sturaro (C), Badelj (C), Ekuban (C), Amiri (C), Yeboah (A), Right (A)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (February 20th at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Correa, Gosens

DISQUALIFIED: Brozovic, Batons

RESERVES: Radu, Cordaz, Ranocchia, D’ambrosio, Darmian, Vidal, Sanchez, Caicedo, sangalli, carboni

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (P), Skriniar (D), De Vrij (D), Dimarco (D), Dumfries (D), Barella (C), Gagliardini (C), Calhanoglu (C), Perisic (C), Dzeko (A) , Martinez (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (away)

Date and time: (February 20th at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Djuricic

DISQUALIFIED: Ferrari

RESERVES: Pegolo, Satalino, Toljan, Peluso, Kyriakopoulos, Defrel, Henrique, Ruan, Harroui, Magnanelli, Ciervo, Ceide, Oddei

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Tips (P), Muldur (D), Chiriches (D), Ayhan (D), Rogerio (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Traore (C), Raspadori (A), Berardi (A), Scamacca (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (home)

Date and time: (February 20th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Pereyra, Larsen

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Ballarini, Soppy, Nuytinck, Jajalo, Success, Perez, Benkovic, Samardzic, Pussetto, Nestorovski

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Rodrigo Becão (D), Mari (D), Zeegelaar (D), Molina (D), Arslan (C), Walace (C), Makengo (C), Udogie (D), Deulofeu (A) , Beto (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (February 20th at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Acerbi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Reina, Adamonis, Anderson, Basic, Cabral, Cataldi, Anderson, Hysaj, Kamenovic, Moro, Radu, Romero

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha (P), Lazzari (D), Luiz Felipe (D), Patric (D), Marusic (D), Milinkovic (C), Leiva (C), Luis Alberto (C), Pedro (A), Immobile (A ), Zaccagni (C)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (at home)

Date and time: (February 21th at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ceter, Walukiewicz, Rog, Strootman, Nandez

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Aresti, Lovato, Radunovic, Lykogiannis, Obert, Carboni, Zappa, Baselli, Kourfalidis, Gagliano, Keita, Pavoletti

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-1-1): Cragno (P), Goldaniga (D), Altare (D), Ceppitelli (D), Bellanova (D), Marin (C), Grassi (C), Deiola (C), Dalbert (D), Pereiro (C), Joao Pedro (A)

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (away)

Date and time: (February 21th at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lozano, Tuanzebe

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Meret, Marfella, Anguissa, Jesus, Malcuit, Ghoulam, Elmas, Zanoli, Demme, Mertens, Petagna, Ounas

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Ospina (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Koulibaly (D), Rrahmani (D), Mario Rui (D), Lobotka (C), Ruiz (C), Politano (A), Zielinski (C), Insigne (A ), Osimhen (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spice (at home)

Date and time: (February 21th at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kingsley, Dominguez, Santander

DISQUALIFIED: Medel, Svanberg

RESERVES: Bardi, Spring, Bonifazi, Aebischer, Kasius, Dijks, Vignato, Samson, Viola, Mbaye

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Skorupski (P), Soumaoro (D), Binks (D), Theate (D), De Silvestri (D), Schouten (C), Soriano (C), Hickey (D), Orsolini (A), Barrow (A) , Arnautovic (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (away)

Date and time: (February 21th at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena, Batons, Sher

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Amian, Hristov, Bourabia, Agudelo, Kovalenko, Nzola, Strelec, Colley, Antiste, Nguiamba

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Provedel (P), Ferrer (D), Erlic (D), Nikolaou (D), Reca (D), Kiwior (D), Sala (D), Gyasi (A), Maggiore (C), Verde (A), Manaj (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

By Federico Poet

Written by News Releases

Probable formations of the 27th day

Probable formations of the 25th day