in

Probable formations of the 33th day

On the Easter weekend, the thirty-third day of Serie A is staged. The match that opens the round is the one that sees one another Spezia e Inter (tonight at 19). The Nerazzurri are in a good moment and want the three points at all costs to continue the race for the Scudetto. The Ligurians come from two consecutive useful results and see salvation ever closer.

Two hours later (at 21pm) the Milan leaders hosts a San Siro il Genoa. After the two draws against Bologna and Turin, the Rossoneri cannot afford any other missteps, as well as the Rossoblus, who must try to score points to avoid relegation.

Saturday at 12:30 on Sassuolo goes in Sardinia to face the Cagliari. The neroverdi are one of the revelations of this championship and they don’t have much to ask for, while the rossoblù are in deep crisis (they come from five consecutive defeats) and are in absolute need of points for salvation.

At 14:30 a Marassi the challenge between Sampdoria e Salernitana: the Sampdoria after the defeats against Rome e Bologna they have to get back on top to avoid getting into trouble. For the Campania region this is one of the last calls: if a defeat were to arrive, it would become almost impossible to save themselves.

At the same time they face each other Udinese ed Empoli: both teams are in a rather quiet position in the ranking, so they could play openly and give us emotions.

At 16:30 delicate challenge between Fiorentina Venezia: the Tuscans, after the victories over Empoli and Naples, are close to the Europe area, while the Venetians are in third last place in the standings and come from six defeats in a row).

La Juventus hosts the Bologna at 18:30. The bianconeri, except for the heavy defeat against Inter, are doing very well (five wins in the last six games). The rossoblù will play without too many worries as salvation is now a certainty.

At 20pmOlympic la Lazio challenge the Turin. For the Biancocelesti, who are fighting for a place in Europe, it is essential to bring home the three points.

The big match of the day is played on Monday at 19pm: NaplesRome it is a decisive match for both teams. The Neapolitans must redeem the heavy home defeat against Fiorentina if they still want to believe in the Scudetto, the Giallorossi must try to win to defend the Europa League area and, why not, also to attempt the assault on fourth place.

The match between Atalanta e Verona. The Goddess he comes from two consecutive defeats and cannot be wrong again, otherwise he will have to say goodbye to Europe.

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (April 14nd at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Petagna, Ounas, Di Lorenzo, Malcuit

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Meret, Marfella, Jesus, Ghoulam, Tuanzebe, Demme, Ruiz, Mertens, Elmas, Lozano

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Ospina (P), Zanoli (D), Rrahmani (D), Koulibaly (D), Mario Rui (D), Lobotka (C), Anguissa (C), Zielinski (C), Politano (A), Osimhen (A) , Insigne (A)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Napoli (away)

Date and time: (April 14nd at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Mancini

DISQUALIFIED: Pellegrini

RESERVES: Fuzato, Diawara, Bove, Perez, Maitland-Niles, Zalewski, Veretout, Vina, Shomurodov, Spinazzola, Zaniolo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Rui Patricio (P), Ibanez (D), Smalling (D), Kumbulla (D), Karsdorp (D), Oliveira (C), Cristante (C), El Shaarawy (A), Mkhitaryan (C), Felix (A ), Abraham (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (home)

Date and time: (April 15nd at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Hristov, Ferrer, Colley, Sala, Kovalenko, Agudelo, Antiste, Nzola, Nguiamba, Bourabia

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (P), Amian (D), Erlic (D), Nikolaou (D), Reca (D), Maggiore (C), Kiwior (D), Bastoni (D), Gyasi (A), Manaj (A), Green (A)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spezia (away)

Date and time: (April 15nd at 19:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radu, Cordaz, Ranocchia, Vecino, Dimarco, Vidal, Dumfries, Perisic, Gagliardini, Dzeko, Sanchez, Caicedo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (P), D’ambrosio (D), Skriniar (D), Bastoni (D), Darmian (D), Barella (C), Brozovic (C), Calhanoglu (C), Gosens (D), Correa (A ), Martinez (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (home)

Date and time: (April 15nd at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Romagnoli, Florenzi, Ibrahimovic, Castillejo

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Cage, Ballo Toure, Messias, Diaz, Bakayoko, Krunic, Maldini, Lazetic, Rebic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (P), Calabria (D), Kalulu (D), Tomori (D), Hernandez (D), Bennacer (C), Tonali (C), Saelemaekers (C), Kessie (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (away)

Date and time: (April 15nd at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Vanheusden, Czyborra, Cambiaso, Buksa, Rovella, Bani

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Semper, Marchetti, Criscito, Masiello, Gudmundsson, Ghiglione, Galdames, Ekuban, Destro, Frendrup, Hernani, Yeboah

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (P), Hefti (D), Ostigard (D), Maksimovic (D), Vasquez (D), Sturaro (C), Badelj (C), Portanova (C), Amiri (C), Melegoni (C), Small (A)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Strootman, Nandez, Ceppitelli, Goldaniga

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radunovic, Aresti, Baselli, Obert, Rog, Zappa, Lykogiannis, Keita, Ceter, Pereiro, Walukiewicz

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Cragno (P), Lovato (D), Altare (D), Carboni (D), Bellanova (D), Marin (C), Grassi (C), Deiola (C), Dalbert (D), Joao Pedro (A) , Pavoletti (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Djuricic, Henrique, Harroui

DISQUALIFIED: Muldur

RESERVES: Pegolo, VITALE, Ruan, Ayhan, Rogerio, Oddei, Magnanelli, Ciervo, Peluso, Ceide, Defrel

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Consiglio (P), Toljan (D), Ferrari (D), Chiriches (D), Kyriakopoulos (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Berardi (A), Raspadori (A), Traore (C), Scamacca (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (at home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 14:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Gabbiadini, Ekdal, Conti, Giovinco

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Ravaglia, Falcone, Augello, Supryaga, Vieira, Askildsen, Yoshida, Magnani, Quagliarella, Trimboli, Yepes Laut, Damsgaard

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Audero (P), Bereszynski (D), Ferrari (D), Colley (D), Murru (D), Candreva (C), Rincon (C), Thorsby (C), Sensi (C), Sabiri (A), Caputo (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 14:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Perotti, Coulibaly, Veseli, Strandberg, Mousset, Ruggeri

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Zortea, Di Tacchio, Kechrida, Gagliolo, Mikael, Obi, Bohinen, Ribery, Dragusin, Vergani, Kastanos

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Sepe (P), Gyomber (D), Radovanovic (D), Fazio (D), Mazzocchi (D), Coulibaly (C), Ederson (C), Ranieri (D), Verdi (C), Bonazzoli (A), Djuric (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 14:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Santurro, Beto

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Benkovic, Zeegelaar, Makengo, Nuytinck, Soppy, Samardzic, Jajalo, Pussetto, Nestorovski

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Rodrigo Becão (D), Mari (D), Perez (D), Molina (D), Arslan (C), Walace (C), Pereyra (C), Udogie (D), Success (A) , Deulofeu (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 14:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Marchizza, Tonelli

DISQUALIFIED: Zurkowski

RESERVES: Ujkani, Furlan, Viti, Ismajli, Verre, Stulac, Henderson, Cacace, Cutrone, La Mantia, Fiamozzi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), Romagnoli (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Benassi (C), Asllani (C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami (C), Di Francesco (A) , Pinamonti (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (at home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 16:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Bonaventura, Odriozola

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Dragowski, Rosati, Terzic, Maleh, Martinez Quarta, Amrabat, Nastasic, Saponara, Callejon, Sottil, Piatek

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Venuti (D), Milenkovic (D), Igor (D), Biraghi (D), Castrovilli (C), Torreira (C), Duncan (C), González (A), Cabral (A), Ikoné (A)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 16:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ebuehi, Lezzerini, Romero

DISQUALIFIED: Ampadu

RESERVES: Bertinato, Svoboda, Molinaro, Modolo, Ullmann, Crnigoj, Kiyine, Johnsen, Fiordilino, Nani, Peretz, Tessmann, Sigurdsson

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Maenpaa (P), Mateju (D), Caldara (D), Ceccaroni (D), Haps (D), Cuisance (C), Vacca (C), Busio (C), Aramu (C), Henry (A), Okereke (A)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (at home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 18:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiesa, Mckennie, Kaio Jorge, Locatelli, Aké, Arthur

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Alex Sandro, De Sciglio, Rugani, Bernardeschi, Bonucci, Kean, miretti

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Szczesny (P), Danilo (D), De Ligt (D), Chiellini (D), Pellegrini (D), Zakaria (C), Rabiot (C), Cuadrado (D), Dybala (A), Morata (A) , Vlahovic (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 18:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kingsley, Santander

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, Binks, Bonifazi, Dominguez, Samson, Aebischer, Viola, Mbaye, Vignato, Dijks, Barrow, Kasius

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Skorupski (P), Soumaoro (D), Medel (D), Theate (D), De Silvestri (D), Schouten (C), Svanberg (C), Soriano (C), Hickey (D), Orsolini (A) , Arnautovic (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (at home)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Reina, Adamonis, Patric, Akpa Akpro, Cabral, Anderson, Kamenovic, Romero, Hysaj, Radu, Cataldi, Basic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha (P), Lazzari (D), Luiz Felipe (D), Acerbi (D), Marusic (D), Milinkovic (C), Leiva (C), Luis Alberto (C), Pedro (A), Immobile (A ), Zaccagni (C)

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (April 16nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Praet, Djidji, Sanabria, Zaza, Warming

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Milinkovic, Twin, Aina, Zima, Ricci, Good morning, Seck, Ansaldi, Pjaca, Linetty, Pellegri

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Berisha (P), Izzo (D), Bremer (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Mandragora (C), Lukic (C), Vojvoda (D), Pobega (C), Brekalo (C), Belotti (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (home)

Date and time: (April 18nd at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Toloi, Ilicic, Freuler, Djimsiti

DISQUALIFIED: De Roon

RESERVES: Sportiello, Rossi, Maehle, citizens, Zappacosta, Cisse, Palomino, Koopmeiners, Muriel, Malinovskiy, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Musso (P), Demiral (D), Scalvini (D), Hateboer (D), Pessina (C), Pasalic (C), Pezzella (D), Miranchuk (A), Boga (A), Zapata (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (April 18nd at 21:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Pandur, Dawidowicz, Coppola, Berardi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: church, Boseggia, Hongla, Sutalo, Retsos, Frabotta, Chancellors, Bessa, Praszelik, Depaoli, Lasagna

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(P), Casale (D), Gunter (D), Ceccherini (D), Faraoni (D), Tameze (C), Ilic (C), Lazovic (C), Barak (C), Caprari (A) , Simeone (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

by Staff

Written by News Releases

Lazio, CdS: “Sarri’s new team is born”

Serie A, latest from the fields: probable formations and news