in

Probable formations of the 28th day

The twenty-eighth day opens tonight with the match of San Siro from Inter e Salernitana (20 pm). The Nerazzurri, after two draws and one defeat, must absolutely regain the victory, but it will not be easy to do so against a Salernitana who has not lost for more than a month.

The big match of the day is definitely the postponement on Sunday evening at 20:45 between Naples e Milan. Both teams lead the standings with 57 points and come from a good streak of results: it’s a real match Scudetto.

On Saturday at 15 pm they face off Udinese e Sampdoria: both are at 26 points in the standings. At 18 pm at the Olimpico a very important match is staged for the Europe area from Rome e Atalanta. At 20:45 the Lazio will Cagliari to try to redeem the defeat against Napoli.

In the Sunday lunch match at 12:30 the Genoa hosts theEmpoli: the rossoblù in this championship have won only once, this is one of the last trains to be taken to try to reach salvation. Three races will be held on Sunday at 15pm: BolognaTurin, FiorentinaVerona e VeneziaSassuolo. The Bull hasn’t won since January 15th, while the men of Mihajlovic they come from a draw and a win in the last two games. Viola must redeem the defeat in the Italian Cup against Juve, they will try to do it against a Verona in good form. Sassuolo are experiencing an amazing period and will try to win another positive result against Venice.

At 18 the Juventus challenge at home Spezia. The team of Massimiliano Allegri she is back in shape and now she can also have her say in the Scudetto fight.

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (at home)

Date and time: (March 4th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radu, D’ambrosio, Dumfries, Ranocchia, Gosens, Dimarco, Vecino, Gagliardini, Vidal, Sanchez, Caicedo, Correa

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (P), Skriniar (D), De Vrij (D), Bastoni (D), Darmian (D), Barella (C), Brozovic (C), Calhanoglu (C), Perisic (C), Martinez (A) , Dzeko (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (away)

Date and time: (March 4th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Schiavone, Ruggeri, Coulibaly, Bonazzoli, Ribery

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Gagliolo, Veseli, Zortea, Gyomber, Jaroszynski, Ederson, Di Tacchio, Obi, Bohinen, Mikael, Mousset

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Sepe (P), Mazzocchi (D), Dragusin (D), Fazio (D), Ranieri (D), L. Coulibaly (C), Radovanovic (D), Kastanos (C), Verdi (C), Perotti (A ), Djuric (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (at home)

Date and time: (March 5th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nuytinck

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Benkovic, Perez, Makengo, Samardzic, Soppy, Jajalo, Success, Pussetto, Nestorovski

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Rodrigo Becão (D), Mari (D), Zeegelaar (D), Molina (D), Arslan (C), Walace (C), Pereyra (C), Udogie (D), Deulofeu (A) , Beto (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (March 5th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Damsgaard, Gabbiadini, Askildsen

DISQUALIFIED: Thorsby

RESERVES: Audero, Ravaglia, Augello, Ferrari, Magnani, Conti, Sabiri, Vieira, Giovinco, Supryaga

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Falcone (P), Bereszynski (D), Yoshida (D), Colley (D), Murru (D), Candreva (C), Ekdal (C), Rincon (C), Sensi (C), Caputo (A), Quagliarella (A)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (home)

Date and time: (March 5th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Spinazzola

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Fuzato, Kumbulla, Ibanez, Maitland-Niles, Diawara, Bove, Oliveira, Zalewski, Darboe, El Shaarawy, Perez, Shomurodov

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Rui Patricio (P), Karsdorp (D), Mancini (D), Smalling (D), Vina (D), Veretout (C), Cristante (C), Zaniolo (C), Pellegrini (C), Mkhitaryan (C) , Abraham (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (away)

Date and time: (March 5th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ilicic, Zapata, Malinovskiy

DISQUALIFIED: Toloi

RESERVES: Sportiello, Rossi, Scalvini, Pezzella, Hateboer, citizens, Pessina, Miranchuk, de nepoti, Muriel, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Musso (P), Palomino (D), Demiral (D), Djimsiti (D), Maehle (D), Freuler (C), De Roon (C), Zappacosta (D), Pasalic (C), Koopmeiners (C) , Boga (A)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (home)

Date and time: (March 5th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ceter, Walukiewicz, Rog, Strootman, Nandez, Baselli

DISQUALIFIED:

RESERVES: Radunovic, Aresti, Carboni, Ceppitelli, Lykogiannis, Zappa, Obert, Kourfalidis, Gagliano, Keita, Pavoletti

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-1-1): Cragno (P), Lovato (D), Altare (D), Goldaniga (D), Bellanova (D), Grassi (C), Marin (C), Deiola (C), Dalbert (D), Pereiro (A), Joao Pedro (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (away)

Date and time: (March 5th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lazzari, Cataldi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Reina, Adamonis, Hysaj, Patric, Romero, Anderson, Akpa Akpro, Basic, Anderson, Cabral, Moro

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha (P), Marusic (D), Luiz Felipe (D), Acerbi (D), Radu (D), Milinkovic (C), Leiva (C), Luis Alberto (C), Pedro (A), Immobile (A ), Zaccagni (C)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 12pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Bani, Criscito, Piccoli, Vanheusden, Maksimovic, Ekuban, Cambiaso

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Semper, Masiello, Ghiglione, Galdames, Rovella, Amiri, Frendrup, Yeboah, Kallon

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (P), Hefti (D), Ostigard (D), Vasquez (D), Calafiori (D), Sturaro (C), Badelj (C), Gudmundsson (A), Melegoni (C), Portanova (C), Right (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 12pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Marchizza, Baldanzi, Ekong

DISQUALIFIED: Ismaili

RESERVES: Ujkani, Furlan, Romagnoli, Tonelli, Cacace, Fiamozzi, Benassi, Stulac, Verre, Cutrone, Di Francesco, La Mantia

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), Viti (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Zurkowski (C), Asllani (C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami (C), Henderson (C), Pinamonti (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (at home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kingsley, Dominguez, Santander, Arnautovic

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, Bonifazi, Kasius, Dijks, Binks, Mbaye, Aebischer, Vignato, Svanberg, Viola, Falcinelli

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-3): Skorupski (P), Soumaoro (D), Medel (D), Theate (D), De Silvestri (D), Schouten (C), Soriano (C), Hickey (D), Orsolini (A), Barrow (A) , Samson (A)

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Ivy, Praet, Zaza

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berisha, Izzo, Aina, Ansaldi, Zima, Good morning, Linetty, Pjaca, Ricci, Sanabria, Pellegri

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Milinkovic (P), Djidji (D), Bremer (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Mandragora (C), Lukic (C), Vojvoda (D), Pobega (C), Brekalo (C), Belotti (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Odriozola

DISQUALIFIED: Bonaventura

RESERVES: Terracciano, Rosati, Terzic, Nastasic, Martinez Quarta, Maleh, Amrabat, Saponara, Callejon, Ikoné, Cabral

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Dragowski (P), Venuti (D), Milenkovic (D), Igor (D), Biraghi (D), Castrovilli (C), Torreira (C), Duncan (C), González (A), Piatek (A), Thin (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Dawidowicz, Pandur, Praszelik, Retsos

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berardi, Coppola, Depaoli, Frabotta, Sutalo, Bessa, Veloso, Barak, Hongla, Chancellors

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(P), Ceccherini (D), Gunter (D), Casale (D), Faraoni (D), Tameze (C), Ilic (C), Lazovic (C), Lasagna (A), Caprari (A) , Simeone (A)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lezzerini, Ebuehi, Sigurdsson, Molinaro, Fiordilino

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Maenpaa, Modolo, Svoboda, Mateju, Ullmann, Tessmann, Vacca, Kiyine, Johnsen, Nsame, Nani

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Romero (P), Ampadu (D), Caldara (D), Ceccaroni (D), Haps (D), Crnigoj (C), Busio (C), Cuisance (C), Aramu (C), Henry (A), Okereke (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Djuricic, Toljan

DISQUALIFIED: Lopez

RESERVES: Pegolo, Satalino, Ayhan, Peluso, Ruan, Rogerio, Ciervo, Harroui, Magnanelli, Ceide, Defrel, Oddei

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Tips (P), Muldur (D), Chiriches (D), Ferrari (D), Kyriakopoulos (D), Frattesi (C), Henrique (C), Traore (C), Berardi (A), Raspadori (A), Scamacca (A)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spice (at home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiesa, Mckennie, Alex Sandro, Kaio Jorge, Chiellini, Zakaria, miretti

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Pellegrini, Rugani, Bernardeschi, soulé, aké, Kean, Dybala

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Szczesny (P), Danilo (D), De Ligt (D), Bonucci (D), De Sciglio (D), Locatelli (C), Arthur (C), Rabiot (C), Cuadrado (D), Vlahovic (A ), Morata (A)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sala, Sena, Sher, Bertola, Colley

DISQUALIFIED: Amian, Kiwior

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Hristov, Nguiamba, Agudelo, Kovalenko, Antiste, Strelec, Nzola

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (P), Ferrer (D), Erlic (D), Nikolaou (D), Reca (D), Maggiore (C), Bourabia (C), Bastoni (D), Gyasi (A), Manaj (A), Green (A)

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (home)

Date and time: (March 6th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lozano, Malcuit

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Meret, Marfella, Zanoli, Ghoulam, Tuanzebe, Jesus, Lobotka, Anguissa, Elmas, Ounas, Mertens, Petagna

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Ospina (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Rrahmani (D), Koulibaly (D), Mario Rui (D), Demme (C), Ruiz (C), Politano (A), Zielinski (C), Insigne (A ), Osimhen (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Napoli (away)

Date and time: (March 6th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Lazetic, Maldini

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Gabbia, Florenzi, Ballo Toure, Romagnoli, Bakayoko, Saelemaekers, Krunic, Bennacer, Rebic, Ibrahimovic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (P), Calabria (D), Kalulu (D), Tomori (D), Hernandez (D), Tonali (C), Kessie (C), Messias (C), Diaz (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

By Federico Poet

InForma: the goalkeepers to field and avoid on matchday 28

InForma: the defenders to be deployed and to be avoided on matchday 28

InForma: the midfielders to field and to avoid on matchday 28

InForma: the attackers to be deployed and to be avoided on matchday 28

Written by News Releases

Probable formations of the 29th day

Probable formations of the 27th day