in

Probable formations of the 29th day

The twenty-ninth day of Serie A opens on Saturday at 15 with two games. All ‘Arechi la Salernitana hosts the Sassuolo: the neroverdi come from 3 wins and a draw in the last 4 games and will try to extend the positive streak. Spezia e Cagliari challenge each other in a real battle for salvation: the team of Thiago Motta is back from 4 defeats in a row and has only one point ahead of the men of Mazzarri.

Saturday at 18 a GenoVa takes the field Juventus against Sampdoria. The bianconeri are having a great time and are looking for another three points to get back into the race for good Scudetto.

At 20:45 the Milan leaders hosts theEmpoli a San Siro: the boys of Pioli, after the important victory in Naples, they want to keep the top.

Sunday at 12:30 is played FiorentinaBologna. Both teams in the last period have not been able to find the continuity of results, it could result in a match full of emotions.

The only meeting on Sunday at 15pm is VeronaNaples. The Neapolitans are now in third place in the standings due to the defeat against Milan and cannot afford any more missteps if they want to remain attached to the Milanese. The opponent of this round, however, is one of the most in shape of this part of the season.

At 18 theAtalanta has on paper a rather easy sifda: the team of Gasperini, with morale skyrocketing after the good victory over Bayer Leverkusen in Europe League, faces a Genoa in black crisis.

At the same time the Rome, which comes from external success in Conference League against Vitesse, visits theUdinese. The Giallorossi have not lost in Serie A since 9 January (3-4 against Juventus atOlympic) and must continue to do well to hold on to the race for European zones.

At 20:45 theInter will Turin: the Nerazzurri are returning from an excellent performance Anfield against Liverpool and after the recent points lost in the championship they absolutely do not want to leave other points on the road.

The match between ends the twenty-ninth of A Lazio e Venezia: the hosts are looking for the three points to stay close to the European zone, the guests need to relaunch after two defeats in a row.

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (at home)

Date and time: (March 12th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena, Colley, Sala, Nzola

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Hristov, Agudelo, Ferrer, Bourabia, Nguiamba, Kovalenko, Antiste, Strelec, Sher

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Provedel (P), Amian (D), Erlic (D), Nikolaou (D), Reca (D), Maggiore (C), Kiwior (D), Bastoni (D), Gyasi (A), Manaj (A), Green (A)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spezia (away)

Date and time: (March 12th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ceter, Walukiewicz, Rog, Strootman, Nandez

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radunovic, Aresti, Altare, Ceppitelli, Lykogiannis, Obert, Zappa, Pereiro, Kourfalidis, Baselli, Keita

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-1-1): Cragno (P), Goldaniga (D), Lovato (D), Carboni (D), Bellanova (D), Marin (C), Deiola (C), Grassi (C), Dalbert (D), Pavoletti (A), Joao Pedro (A)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (March 12th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Mazzocchi, Schiavone, Coulibaly, Ribery

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Ruggeri, Bohinen, Radovanovic, Mousset, Obi, Gyomber, Gagliolo, Mikael, Perotti

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sepe (P), Zortea (D), Dragusin (D), Fazio (D), Ranieri (D), Coulibaly (C), Ederson (C), Verdi (C), Bonazzoli (A), Kastanos (C), Djuric (A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (March 12th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Djuricic, Toljan, Chiriches

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pegolo, Satalino, Peluso, Ciervo, Harroui, Magnanelli, Ceide, Henrique, Defrel, Oddei, Rogerio

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Tips (P), Muldur (D), Ayhan (D), Ferrari (D), Kyriakopoulos (D), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C), Berardi (A), Raspadori (A), Traore (C), Scamacca (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (home)

Date and time: (March 12th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Damsgaard, Gabbiadini, Askildsen, Conti, Supryaga

DISQUALIFIED: Murru

RESERVES: Audero, Ravaglia, Ferrari, Magnani, Trimboli, Ekdal, Vieira, Sabiri, Giovinco, MONTEVAGO

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Falcone (P), Bereszynski (D), Yoshida (D), Colley (D), Augello (D), Candreva (C), Rincon (C), Thorsby (C), Sensi (C), Quagliarella (A), Caputo (A)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (March 12th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiesa, Mckennie, Kaio Jorge, Chiellini, Zakaria, Bonucci, Dybala

DISQUALIFIED: Bernardeschi

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, soulé, Alex Sandro, Cuadrado, aké, miretti, stramaccioni, De Sciglio

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Szczesny (P), Danilo (D), Rugani (D), De Ligt (D), Pellegrini (D), Locatelli (C), Arthur (C), Rabiot (C), Kean (A), Vlahovic (A) , Morata (A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (March 12th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Bakayoko

DISQUALIFIED: Hernandez

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Romagnoli, Cage, Ballo Toure, Krunic, Messias, Tonali, Ibrahimovic, Rebic, Maldini

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (P), Calabria (D), Kalulu (D), Tomori (D), Florenzi (D), Kessie (C), Bennacer (C), Saelemaekers (C), Diaz (C), Leao (A), Giroud (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (away)

Date and time: (March 12th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Marchizza, Ekong

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Ujkani, Furlan, Viti, Romagnoli, Ismajli, Fiamozzi, Benassi, Verre, Stulac, Cutrone, Di Francesco, La Mantia

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicario (P), Stojanovic (D), Tonelli (D), Luperto (D), Parisi (D), Zurkowski (C), Asllani (C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami (C), Henderson (C), Pinamonti (A)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (at home)

Date and time: (March 13th at 12pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Odriozola, Nastasic, Kokorin

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Dragowski, Rosati, Terzic, FRISON, Martinez Quarta, Maleh, Bonaventura, Saponara, Ikoné, Amrabat, Callejon, Cabral

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (P), Venuti (D), Milenkovic (D), Igor (D), Biraghi (D), Castrovilli (C), Torreira (C), Duncan (C), González (A), Piatek (A), Thin (A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (March 13th at 12pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Bonifazi, Kingsley, Dominguez, Santander, Vignato

DISQUALIFIED: Theater

RESERVES: Spring, Bardi, Kasius, Dijks, De Silvestri, Binks, Aebischer, RAIMONDO, Sansone, Viola, Falcinelli

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-3): Skorupski (P), Soumaoro (D), Medel (D), Mbaye (D), Hickey (D), Schouten (C), Svanberg (C), Soriano (C), Orsolini (A), Arnautovic (A), Barrow (A)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (at home)

Date and time: (March 13th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Dawidowicz, Pandur, Praszelik, Retsos, Lazovic, Barak

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Berardi, Coppola, Frabotta, Sutalo, Bessa, Veloso, Hongla, Chancellors

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(P), Ceccherini (D), Gunter (D), Casale (D), Depaoli (D), Tameze (C), Ilic (C), Faraoni (D), Lasagna (A), Caprari (A) , Simeone (A)

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (away)

Date and time: (March 13th at 15pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Malcuit, Tuanzebe

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Meret, Marfella, Jesus, Ghoulam, Politano, Zanoli, Zielinski, Insigne, Demme, Ruiz, Ounas, Petagna

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Ospina (P), Di Lorenzo (D), Rrahmani (D), Koulibaly (D), Mario Rui (D), Lobotka (C), Anguissa (C), Lozano (A), Mertens (A), Elmas (C ), Osimhen (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (home)

Date and time: (March 13th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ilicic, Zapata, citizens

DISQUALIFIED: De Roon

RESERVES: Sportiello, Rossi, Palomino, Pezzella, Scalvini, Zappacosta, Miranchuk, Pasalic, Muriel, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Musso (P), Toloi (D), Demiral (D), Djimsiti (D), Hateboer (D), Freuler (C), Koopmeiners (C), Maehle (D), Pessina (C), Malinovskiy (A), Boga (A)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (March 13th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Criscito, Piccoli, Vanheusden, Ekuban, Cambiaso, Masiello

DISQUALIFIED: Rovella, Sturaro

RESERVES: Semper, Marchetti, Ghiglione, Galdames, Calafiori, Melegoni, Portanova, Kallon, Bani, Hernani

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (P), Hefti (D), Ostigard (D), Maksimovic (D), Vasquez (D), Badelj (C), Frendrup (C), Gudmundsson (A), Amiri (C), Yeboah (A), Right (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (March 13th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nuytinck

DISQUALIFIED: Wallace

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Zeegelaar, Benkovic, Samardzic, Makengo, Soppy, Success, Pussetto, Nestorovski

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (P), Rodrigo Becão (D), Mari (D), Perez (D), Molina (D), Arslan (C), Jajalo (C), Pereyra (C), Udogie (D), Beto (A) , Deulofeu (A)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (March 13th at 18pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Spinazzola

DISQUALIFIED: Kumbulla, Mkhitaryan

RESERVES: Fuzato, Vina, Boer, Perez, Shomurodov, Maitland-Niles, Veretout, Diawara, Bove, Felix, El Shaarawy, Darboe

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Rui Patricio (P), Mancini (D), Smalling (D), Ibanez (D), Karsdorp (D), Cristante (C), Oliveira (C), Zalewski (C), Pellegrini (C), Zaniolo (C) , Abraham (A)

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (home)

Date and time: (March 13th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Edera, Praet, Zaza, Milinkovic, Pellegri

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Twin, Zima, Izzo, Good morning, Aina, Ansaldi, Seck, Pjaca, Linetty, Sanabria, Ricci, Warming

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Berisha (P), Djidji (D), Bremer (D), Rodriguez (D), Singo (D), Lukic (C), Mandragora (C), Vojvoda (D), Pobega (C), Brekalo (C), Belotti (A)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (away)

Date and time: (March 13th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: De Vrij

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radu, Darmian, Vecino, Ranocchia, Vidal, Dimarco, Gagliardini, Gosens, Correa, Sanchez, Caicedo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (P), D’ambrosio (D), Skriniar (D), Bastoni (D), Dumfries (D), Barella (C), Brozovic (C), Calhanoglu (C), Perisic (C), Martinez (A ), Dzeko (A)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (at home)

Date and time: (March 14th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lazzari, Cataldi

DISQUALIFIED: Marusic

RESERVES: Reina, Adamonis, Patric, Romero, Anderson, Pedro, Kamenovic, Basic, Cabral, Moro, Akpa Akpro

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha (P), Hysaj (D), Luiz Felipe (D), Acerbi (D), Radu (D), Milinkovic (C), Leiva (C), Luis Alberto (C), Anderson (C), Immobile (A ), Zaccagni (C)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (March 14th at 20pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lezzerini, Cuisance

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Maenpaa, Ullmann, Mateju, Svoboda, Busio, Fiordilino, Aramu, Modolo, Tessmann, Johnsen, Nsame, Ebuehi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Romero (P), Ampadu (D), Caldara (D), Ceccaroni (D), Haps (D), Vacca (C), Crnigoj (C), Kiyine (C), Nani (A), Henry (A), Okereke (A)

Data source: MagicGol.it

Written by News Releases

Probable formations of the 30th day

Probable formations of the 28th day