in

Probable Mantra Formations of the 31th day

Back on the pitch there Serie A. After the break for the national teams, the championship restarts with the thirty-first day, the twelfth of the second round. The big match is Sunday evening at 20pm: at Stage they face each other Juventus e Inter in a fundamental race for the Scudetto. The bianconeri come from 4 consecutive victories, while the Nerazzurri are having some difficulties and have not won since 4 March.

This round opens the challenge between Spezia e Venezia Saturday at 15: both teams come from a difficult period and are looking for points for salvation.

At 18 the Lazio hosts the Sassuolo. The biancocelesti must redeem the heavy defeat in the derby, but the team of Dionysus is a tough opponent: the neroverdi, in fact, have not lost in the league since 6 February.

At 20:45 the Turin faces away from home Salernitana and will try to regain the success, which has been missing for too long: the last grenade victory dates back to January 15th.

In the Sunday lunch match (at 12:30) the Tuscan derby is staged between Fiorentina ed Empoli. Viola can still hope for a place in Europe and will try to take home the three points against an opponent in difficulty.

Atalanta e Naples they face each other on Sunday at 15 pm in a very important match. The Neapolitans must win to stay in the footsteps of Milan, while the Bergamo players are in full swing for theEuropa League and they will want to do well not to lose ground.

At the same time theUdinese hosts the Cagliari: the Sardinians come from three consecutive defeats and cannot afford another misstep.

At 18 the Rome will GenoVa to challenge the Sampdoria. Galvanized by the clear victory in the derby, the men of Jose Mourinho they have all the credentials to continue the positive streak.

The program for the thirty-first day includes two postponements on Monday. At 18:30 the Verona takes on the Genoa: the Scaligeri must regain the victory, after two draws and a defeat in the last three games, the rossoblù are looking for points of salvation after the good victory against Turin before the break. The match ends the round San Siro between Milan caplista and the Bologna. The Rossoneri come from three consecutive victories and will try to maintain the top of the standings against the Emilians, without their leader Sinisa Mihajlović.

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (at home)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena, Bertola, Sher, Nguiamba

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Hristov, Ferrer, Sala, Agudelo, Kovalenko, Bourabia, Antiste, Podgoreanu, Nzola, Colley

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (Por), Amian (Dd; Dc), Erlic (Dc), Nikolaou (Dc), Reca (Ds; E), Maggiore (C), Kiwior (Ds; Dc), Bastoni (Ds; E), Gyasi ( A), Manaj (Pc), Green (A)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spezia (away)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lezzerini, Cuisance, Johnsen, Romero

DISQUALIFIED: Henry

RESERVES: Bertinato, Busio, Svoboda, Mateju, Ullmann, Kiyine, Crnigoj, Fiordilino, Peretz, Tessmann, Sigurdsson

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maenpaa (Por), Ebuehi (Dd; E), Caldara (Dc), Ceccaroni (Ds; Dc), Haps (Ds; E), Ampadu (Dc), Vacca (M), Nani (A), Aramu (C) , Okereke (A), Nsame (Pc)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (at home)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Radu

DISQUALIFIED: Pedro

RESERVES: Reina, Adamonis, Romero, Patric, Hysaj, Anderson, Akpa Akpro, Basic, Cataldi, Cabral, Moro

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Strakosha (Por), Lazzari (Dd; E), Luiz Felipe (Dc), Acerbi (Dc), Marusic (Dd; Ds; E), Milinkovic (C; T), Leiva (M; C), Luis Alberto (T ), Anderson (T), Immobile (Pc), Zaccagni (T; A)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Djuricic, Toljan

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pegolo, VITALE, Chiriches, Rogerio, Peluso, Defrel, Magnanelli, Oddei, Ciervo, Henrique, Ceide, Harroui

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Consiglio (Por), Muldur (Dd; E), Ayhan (Dd; Dc), Ferrari (Dc), Kyriakopoulos (Ds; E), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C; T), Berardi (A), Raspadori ( Pc), Traore (T), Scamacca (Pc)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (at home)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Perotti, Veseli, Strandberg, Mousset, M. Coulibaly

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Zortea, Gagliolo, Radovanovic, Mikael, Dragusin, Ruggeri, Bohinen, Di Tacchio, Ribery

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sepe (Por), Mazzocchi (Dd; E), Gyomber (Dc), Fazio (Dc), Ranieri (Ds; Dc), L. Coulibaly (M; C), Ederson (M; C), Bonazzoli (Pc), Verdi (W; T), Kastanos (C; T), Djuric (Pc)

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (April 2nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Praet, Djidji, Pellegri, Sanabria

DISQUALIFIED: Escape

RESERVES: Milinkovic, Twin, Good morning, Aina, Zima, Ansaldi, Linetty, Ricci, Zaza, Warming, Brekalo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Berisha (Por), Izzo (Dd; Dc), Bremer (Dc), Rodriguez (Ds; E), Singo (E), Mandragora (M; C), Lukic (C; T), Vojvoda (E), Seck ( W; A), Pjaca (A), Belotti (Pc)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (home)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Bonaventure, Amrabat, Kokorin

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Dragowski, Rosati, Venuti, Terzic, Martinez Quarta, Nastasic, Maleh, Saponara, Callejon, Piatek, Sottil

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (Por), Odriozola (Dd; E), Milenkovic (Dd; Dc), Igor (Ds; Dc), Biraghi (Ds; E), Duncan (M; C), Torreira (M; C), Castrovilli (C ; T), González (A), Cabral (Pc), Ikoné (W; A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (away)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Marchizza, Ekong

DISQUALIFIED: Parisi

RESERVES: Ujkani, Tonelli, Fiamozzi, Ismajli, Henderson, Viti, Benassi, Stulac, Verre, Cutrone, La Mantia

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Vicario (Por), Stojanovic (Dd; E), Romagnoli (Dc), Luperto (Ds; Dc), Cacace (Ds; E), Zurkowski (C), Asllani (M; C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami ( T), Di Francesco (W; A), Pinamonti (Pc)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (at home)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ilicic, Zapata, Toloi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Sportiello, Rossi, Scalvini, Pezzella, Maehle, Pasalic, Citizens, Muriel, cisse, Pessina, Miranchuk, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Musso (Por), Djimsiti (Dc), Demiral (Dc), Palomino (Dc), Hateboer (E), Freuler (C), De Roon (M; C), Zappacosta (E), Koopmeiners (M; C), Malinovskiy (T), Boga (A)

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (away)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Di Lorenzo, Meret, Petagna, Ounas

DISQUALIFIED: Rrahmani, Osimhen

RESERVES: Marfella, IDASIAK, Malcuit, Ghoulam, Tuanzebe, Zielinski, Demme, Elmas, Lozano

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Ospina (Por), Zanoli (Dd; Ds; E), Koulibaly (Dc), Jesus (Ds; Dc), Mario Rui (Ds; E), Anguissa (M; C), Lobotka (M; C), Ruiz ( C; T), Politano (W; A), Mertens (A), Insigne (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (at home)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Perez, Success, Santurro

DISQUALIFIED: Mari

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Benkovic, Soppy, Makengo, Samardzic, Jajalo, Pussetto, Nestorovski, Ballarini

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (Por), Rodrigo Becão (Dc), Nuytinck (Dc), Zeegelaar (Ds; E), Molina (Dd; E), Arslan (M; C), Walace (M), Pereyra (W; T), Udogie (Ds; E; M), Deulofeu (A), Beto (Pc)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (away)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Marin, Pavoletti, Walukiewicz, Strootman, Nandez

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radunovic, Aresti, Carboni, Baselli, Rog, Obert, Ceppitelli, Zappa, Kourfalidis, Keita, Ceter

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Cragno (Por), Lovato (Dc), Altare (Dc), Goldaniga (Dc), Bellanova (Dd; E), Deiola (M; C), Grassi (C), Dalbert (Ds; E), Lykogiannis (Ds; E), Pereiro (W; T), Joao Pedro (A)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Damsgaard, Gabbiadini

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Falcone, Ravaglia, Augello, Conti, Ferrari, Rincon, Magnani, Quagliarella, Vieira, Askildsen, Supryaga, Giovinco

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-2-1): Audero (Por), Bereszynski (Dd; E), Yoshida (Dc), Colley (Dc), Murru (Ds; E), Candreva (W), Ekdal (M; C), Thorsby (M; C), Sensi ( C), Sabiri (T), Caputo (Pc)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (away)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Spinazzola, Veretout

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Fuzato, Maitland-Niles, Diawara, Kumbulla, Bove, Vina, Oliveira, Perez, El Shaarawy, Felix, Shomurodov

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Rui Patricio (Por), Mancini (Dc), Smalling (Dc), Ibanez (Dc), Karsdorp (Dd; E), Cristante (M; C), Mkhitaryan (T; A), Zalewski (W; T), Pellegrini (C; T), Zaniolo (W; T), Abraham (Pc)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (home)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Church, Mckennie, Kaio Jorge

DISQUALIFIED: Pellegrini

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Bonucci, Rugani, Miretti, Arthur, Bernardeschi, Dybala, Kean, Soulè, Alex Sandro

LIKELY TRAINING (4-4-2): Szczesny (Por), Danilo (Dd; Ds; E), De Ligt (Dc), Chiellini (Dc), De Sciglio (Dd; Ds; E), Cuadrado (Dd; E), Zakaria (M), Locatelli (M ; C), Rabiot (C), Vlahovic (Pc), Morata (Pc)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (away)

Date and time: (April 3nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radu, Cordaz, Ranocchia, Dimarco, De Vrij, Darmian, Vecino, Vidal, Gosens, Gagliardini, Correa, Sanchez, Caicedo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (Por), D’Ambrosio (Dd; Ds; Dc), Skriniar (Dc), Bastoni (Dc), Dumfries (E), Barella (C), Brozovic (M; C), Calhanoglu (T), Perisic ( E; W), Martinez (Pc), Dzeko (Pc)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (home)

Date and time: (April 4nd at 18:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Dawidowicz, Pandur, Retsos, Depaoli, Veloso, Lasagna, Frabotta

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: church, Coppola, Hongla, Sutalo, Bessa, Berardi, Chancellors, Praszelik, Terracciano, pierobon, turra

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(Por), Gunter (Dc), Ceccherini (Dd; Dc), Casale (Dd; Dc), Faraoni (Dd; E), Ilic (C; T), Tameze (M; C), Lazovic (E; W), Barak (T), Caprari (A), Simeone (Pc)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (away)

Date and time: (April 4nd at 18:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Vanheusden, Ekuban, Cambiaso, Buksa

DISQUALIFIED: Ostigard

RESERVES: Semper, Marchetti, Hefti, Masiello, Bani, Piccoli, Gudmundsson, Hernani, Yeboah, Rovella, Kallon, Galdames

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (Por), Frendrup (M; C), Maksimovic (Dd; Dc), Vasquez (Dc), Criscito (Ds; Dc; E), Sturaro (M; C), Badelj (M; C), Amiri (C ; W; T), Melegoni (C), Portanova (C; T), Destro (Pc)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (at home)

Date and time: (April 4nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Bakayoko, Maldini

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Romagnoli, Gabbia, Diaz, Ballo Toure, Saelemaekers, Rebic, Krunic, Florenzi, Castillejo, Ibrahimovic

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (Por), Calabria (Dd; E), Kalulu (Dd; Dc), Tomori (Dc), Hernandez (Ds; E), Bennacer (M; C), Tonali (M; C), Messias (W; T ), Kessie (M; C), Leao (A), Giroud (Pc)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (away)

Date and time: (April 4nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: De Silvestri, Kingsley, Dominguez, Santander, Molla

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Bardi, Kasius, Binks, Aebischer, Barrow, Viola, Vignato, Falcinelli, Mbaye, Bonifazi, Sansone

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Skorupski (Por), Soumaoro (Dc), Medel (M), Theate (Dc), Hickey (Ds; E), Schouten (M; C), Svanberg (C), Dijks (Ds; E), Orsolini (W; A), Soriano (T), Arnautovic (Pc)

Data source: MagicGol.it

By Federico Poet

Information: who to line up at the Mantra Fantasy Soccer in the 31th day

Written by News Releases

Bewilderment: “I think Genoa are done for. Allegri’s problem on Vlahovic … “

Genoa, Blessin: “The calendar is not easy but the guys know what to do. About Badelj … “