in

Probable Mantra Formations of the 34th day

The thirty-fourth day of Serie A, fifteenth of the second round, proposes the double challenge MilanRome, decisive for both Scudetto that for the Europe area. Saturday at 18pmInter hosts a San Siro la Rome: the boys of Inzaghi, on the wave of the enthusiasm of the victory against Milan in the Italian Cup, they will try to conquer the fourth consecutive victory in the league, but the Giallorossi have not lost in the league since January and must defend fifth place. In the other big match (Sunday at 20pm) the Lazio challenge the Milan toOlympic. The Rossoneri want to keep the top of the standings and redeem the heavy elimination from the Italian Cup, the Biancocelesti try the assault on fifth place.

The challenges that open this round are TurinSpezia e VeneziaAtalanta (Saturday at 15pm). The grenades are in the middle of the table and a lot of satisfactions have been taken at home this season, the Ligurians are now almost certain of salvation. In the other match both the Goddess that the lagoons are experiencing a negative period: the boys of Gasperini, who still hope for a place in Europe, come from three consecutive defeats, the team led by Zanetti instead of seven. With a further negative result, the hopes of remaining in Serie A for the Venetians would be reduced to a minimum.

At 20:45 the Verona hosts the Sampdoria: the Venetians have nothing more to ask from the championship, while the Ligurians are looking for important points for salvation.

In the lunch match on Sunday the Fiorentina faces away from home Salernitana. The bells with the last two victories in a row still have a chance to save themselves, the viola are just two lengths fromEuropa League.

At 15 the Naples, slightly sidelined from the Scudetto fight after the latest results, goes to Empoli to try to find the three points. The hosts are now almost certain of safety.

At the same time the mid-table clash between Bologna e Udinese. Both teams no longer have big claims and can face each other openly without too many worries.

At 18 they face off Genoa e Cagliari: it is a fundamental match for the lower part of the table, because neither team can afford to lose. The boys of Blessin I am in last place in the standings, at -6 from the fourth from last place, occupied by the Sardinians.

On monday night the Juventus goes to Mapei to challenge the Sassuolo. The bianconeri are looking for redemption after the half misstep against Bologna, while the neroverdi will try to assert the home factor: in fact, in the last ter home outings the boys from Dionysus they have always won.

Turin

NEXT COMMITMENT: Spice (at home)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Fares, Zaza, Warming, Belotti, Djidji, Mandragora

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Milinkovic, Twin, Izzo, Aina, Ansaldi, Pobega, Stojkovic, Sanabria, Seck, Praet, Linetty, Good morning

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Berisha (Por), Zima (Dc), Bremer (Dc), Rodriguez (Ds; E), Singo (E), Ricci (M; C), Lukic (C; T), Vojvoda (E), Brekalo (A) , Pjaca (A), Pellegri (Pc)

Spezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Turin (away)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Sena, Bourabia

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Zoet, Zovko, Hristov, Ferrer, Sala, Agudelo, Antiste, Nzola, Nguiamba, Verde, Bertola

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Provedel (Por), Amian (Dd; Dc), Erlic (Dc), Nikolaou (Dc), Reca (Ds; E), Maggiore (C), Kiwior (Ds; Dc), Bastoni (Ds; E), Kovalenko ( T), Manaj (Pc), Gyasi (A)

Venezia

NEXT COMMITMENT: Atalanta (home)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Lezzerini, Romero, Ebuehi, Cuisance, Vacca

DISQUALIFIED: Ampadu

RESERVES: Bertinato, LAZAR, Svoboda, Ullmann, Aramu, Fiordilino, Kiyine, Nani, Peretz, Nsame

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Maenpaa (Por), Mateju (Dd; Ds; E), Caldara (Dc), Ceccaroni (Ds; Dc), Haps (Ds; E), Crnigoj (C; W), Busio (C), Tessmann (M; C ), Okereke (A), Henry (Pc), Johnsen (A)

Atalanta

NEXT COMMITMENT: Venice (away)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Ilicic, Toloi, Maehle

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Rossi, Pezzella, citizens, Boga, Djimsiti, Sportiello, Freuler, Pessina, Malinovskiy, Miranchuk, Mihaila

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-1-2): Musso (Por), Scalvini (Dc), Demiral (Dc), Palomino (Dc), Hateboer (E), De Roon (M; C), Koopmeiners (M; C), Zappacosta (E), Pasalic (C; T ), Muriel (Pc), Zapata (Pc)

Inter

NEXT COMMITMENT: Rome (at home)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radu, D’Ambrosio, Ranocchia, Darmian, Dimarco, Gosens, Correa, Gagliardini, Vidal, Vecino, Sanchez, Caicedo

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Handanovic (Por), Skriniar (Dc), De Vrij (Dc), Bastoni (Dc), Dumfries (E), Barella (C), Brozovic (M; C), Calhanoglu (T), Perisic (E; W), Dzeko (Pc), Martinez (Pc)

Rome

NEXT COMMITMENT: Inter (away)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Nobody

DISQUALIFIED: Zaniolo, Fuzato

RESERVES: Boer, Maitland-Niles, Vina, Ibanez, El Shaarawy, Felix, Bove, Perez, Veretout, Shomurodov, Spinazzola

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Rui Patricio (Por), Mancini (Dc), Smalling (Dc), Kumbulla (Dc), Karsdorp (Dd; E), Oliveira (C), Cristante (M; C), Zalewski (W; T), Pellegrini (C ; T), Mkhitaryan (T; A), Abraham (Pc)

Greece Verona

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sampdoria (at home)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Pandur, Dawidowicz, Coppola, Berardi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: church, Boseggia, Hongla, Sutalo, Retsos, Frabotta, Chancellors, Bessa, Praszelik, Depaoli, Lasagna

LIKELY TRAINING (3-4-2-1): Montipo ‘(Por), Casale (Dd; Dc), Gunter (Dc), Ceccherini (Dd; Dc), Faraoni (Dd; E), Tameze (M; C), Ilic (C; T), Lazovic (E; W), Barak (T), Caprari (A), Simeone (Pc)

Sampdoria

NEXT COMMITMENT: Hellas Verona (away)

Date and time: (April 23nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Gabbiadini, Conti, Giovinco

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Ravaglia, Falcone, Augello, Supryaga, Vieira, Ekdal, Quagliarella, Askildsen, Yoshida, Magnani, Trimboli, Yepes Laut, Damsgaard

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Audero (Por), Bereszynski (Dd: E), Ferrari (Dd; Dc), Colley (Dc), Murru (Ds; E), Candreva (W), Rincon (M), Thorsby (M; C), Sensi ( C), Sabiri (T), Caputo (Pc)

Salernitana

NEXT COMMITMENT: Fiorentina (at home)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: M. Coulibaly, Strandberg, Mousset, Ruggeri

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Belec, Veseli, Ribery, Verdi, Di Tacchio, Kastanos, Zortea, Obi, Dragusin, Gagliolo, Mikael, Perotti

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Sepe (Por), Gyomber (Dc), Radovanovic (Dc), Fazio (Dc), Mazzocchi (Dd; E), Ederson (M; C), Bohinen (M; C), L. Coulibaly (M; C), Ranieri (Ds; Dc), Bonazzoli (Pc), Djuric (Pc)

Fiorentina

NEXT COMMITMENT: Salernitana (away)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 12:30 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Torreira, Castrovilli

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Dragowski, Rosati, Martinez Quarta, Venuti, Saponara, Terzic, Nastasic, Bonaventura, Callejon, Sottil, Piatek, Kokorin

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Terracciano (Por), Odriozola (Dd; E), Milenkovic (Dd; Dc), Igor (Ds; Dc), Biraghi (Ds; E), Duncan (M; C), Amrabat (M; C), Maleh (C ), González (A), Cabral (Pc), Ikoné (W; A)

Bologna

NEXT COMMITMENT: Udinese (at home)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kingsley, Santander

DISQUALIFIED: Medel, Soumaoro, Arnautovic

RESERVES: Bardi, Dominguez, Sansone, Aebischer, De Silvestri, Viola, Mbaye, Vignato, Kasius

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Skorupski (Por), Bonifazi (Dc), Binks (Dc), Theate (Dc), Hickey (Ds; E), Soriano (T), Schouten (M; C), Svanberg (C), Dijks (Ds; E) , Orsolini (W; A), Barrow (A)

Udinese

NEXT COMMITMENT: Bologna (away)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Pereyra, Santurro, Beto

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Padelli, Gasparini, Nuytinck, Jajalo, Udogie, Pussetto, Samardzic, Benkovic, Soppy, Nestorovski

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Silvestri (Por), Rodrigo Becão (Dc), Mari (Dc), Perez (Dc), Molina (Dd; E), Arslan (M; C), Walace (M), Makengo (M; C), Zeegelaar (Ds ; E), Success (A), Deulofeu (A)

Empoli

NEXT COMMITMENT: Naples (at home)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Haas, Marchizza, Tonelli

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Ujkani, Furlan, Ismajli, Viti, Benassi, Cacace, La Mantia, Verre, Di Francesco, Stulac, Cutrone, Fiamozzi

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-1-2): Vicario (Por), Stojanovic (Dd; E), Romagnoli (Dc), Luperto (Ds; Dc), Parisi (Ds; E), Zurkowski (C), Asllani (M; C), Bandinelli (C), Bajrami ( T), Henderson (C), Pinamonti (Pc)

Naples

NEXT COMMITMENT: Empoli (away)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 15:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Jesus, Ospina, Ounas, Malcuit, Lobotka

DISQUALIFIED: Koulibaly

RESERVES: Marfella, Idasiak, Ghoulam, Di Lorenzo, Demme, Elmas, Mertens, Lozano, Petagna

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Meret (Por), Zanoli (Dd; Ds; E), Rrahmani (Dc), Tuanzebe (Dd; Dc), Mario Rui (Ds; E), Anguissa (M; C), Ruiz (C; T), Politano ( W; A), Zielinski (C; T), Insigne (A), Osimhen (Pc)

Genoa

NEXT COMMITMENT: Cagliari (at home)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Vanheusden, Czyborra, Cambiaso, Buksa, Rovella

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Marchetti, Criscito, Frendrup, Masiello, Semper, Gudmundsson, Ghiglione, Sturaro, Portanova, Maksimovic, Destro, Hernani, Yeboah

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Sirigu (Por), Hefti (Dd; E), Bani (Dc), Ostigard (Dc), Vasquez (Dc), Galdames (M; C), Badelj (M; C), Amiri (C; W; T), Melegoni (C), Ekuban (A), Piccoli (Pc)

Cagliari

NEXT COMMITMENT: Genoa (away)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 18:00 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Strootman, Nandez, Obert

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Radunovic, Aresti, Goldaniga, Lovato, Keita, Lykogiannis, Walukiewicz, Baselli, Zappa, Rog, Ceter, Pereiro

LIKELY TRAINING (3-5-2): Cragno (Por), Ceppitelli (Dc), Altare (Dc), Carboni (Ds; Dc), Bellanova (Dd; E), Marin (C), Grassi (C), Deiola (M; C), Dalbert (Ds; E), Joao Pedro (A), Pavoletti (Pc)

Lazio

NEXT COMMITMENT: Milan (home)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Strakosha, Luiz Felipe, Marusic, Milinkovic, Pedro, Patric, Radu, Moro, Cataldi

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Adamonis, Cabral, Romero, Akpa Apro

LIKELY TRAINING (4-3-3): Reina (Por), Lazzari (Dd; E), Kamenovic (Ds; E), Acerbi (Dc), Hysaj (Dd; Ds; E), Luis Alberto (T), Leiva (M; C), Basic (M; C), Anderson (W; A), Immobile (Pc), Zaccagni (T; A)

Milan

NEXT COMMITMENT: Lazio (away)

Date and time: (April 24nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Kjaer, Florenzi, Ibrahimovic, Castillejo

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Tatarusanu, Mirante, Cage, Ballo Toure, Messias, Bakayoko, Kessie, Krunic, Maldini, Rebic, Lazetic, Romagnoli

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Maignan (Por), Calabria (Dd; E), Kalulu (Dd; Dc), Tomori (Dc), Hernandez (Ds; E), Bennacer (M; C), Tonali (M; C), Saelemaekers (W), Diaz (W; T), Leao (A), Giroud (Pc)

Sassuolo

NEXT COMMITMENT: Juventus (home)

Date and time: (April 25nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Obiang, Romagna, Harroui

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Pegolo, Satalino, Magnanelli, Toljan, Ayhan, Defrel, Rogerio, Oddei, Djuricic, Ciervo, Ruan, Henrique

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Consiglio (Por), Muldur (Dd; E), Chiriches (Dd; Dc), Ferrari (Dc), Kyriakopoulos (Ds; E), Frattesi (C), Lopez (C; T), Berardi (A), Raspadori ( Pc), Traore (T), Scamacca (Pc)

Juventus

NEXT COMMITMENT: Sassuolo (away)

Date and time: (April 25nd at 20:45 pm)

UNAVAILABLE: Chiesa, Mckennie, Kaio Jorge, Locatelli, Aké, Arthur

DISQUALIFIED: Nobody

RESERVES: Perin, Pinsoglio, Chiellini, De Sciglio, Pellegrini, Rugani, Bernardeschi, miretti, Kean, Soulé

LIKELY TRAINING (4-2-3-1): Szczesny (Por), Danilo (Dd; Ds; E), Bonucci (Dc), De Ligt (Dc), Alex Sandro (Ds; E), Zakaria (M), Rabiot (C), Cuadrado (Dd; E), Dybala (A), Morata (Pc), Vlahovic (Pc)

Data source: MagicGol.it

By Federico Poet

Written by News Releases

Inter, Ceccarini: “Dybala can be seized with a great sale. About Perisic … “

Probable formations of the 34th day